Real Name : Lee Ji Eun (아이유)
Date of birth : 16th May 1993
Height : 162 cm
Weight : 43 kg
Hobby : Reading

Cast Synopsis

She is a girl with a beautiful voice but is overweight. She has a major crush on Jason who has rejected her. She vows in 200 days she would lose 30kg while the time he is away from school doing K activities. She does lose 30kg after that 200 day period and Jason becomes attracted to the new, skinnier, Pil Suk. The two then express their feelings for each other after both misunderstand and become jealous. After fighting and bickering with one another. They started to open up to one another. In the end, you could see them in the crowd, with Pil Suk's head on Jason's shoulder.

Tiada ulasan:

Catat Ulasan